top of page
Close-Crop Transparent - R (1).png

2024

Name TBD

Katy District Event - Week 1

Green Country Regional - Week 2

Tallahassee Regional - Week 3

Houston District Event- Week 4

Space City District Event - Week 5

FIRST in Texas District Championship* - Week 6

FIRST Championship - Week 8

2023

ECHO

FIT Channelview District Event - Rank 1

  • District FIRST Impact Award

  • District Event Winner

  • District Championship Dean's List Semi-Finalist- Minasha Gunarathna

Magnolia Regional- Rank 4

FIT District Houston Event- Rank 1

  • District Event Winners

  • Excellence in Engineering Award 

FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event-Rank 1

  • District Event Finalists

  • Innovation in Control Award

First in Texas District Championship-Rank 1

  • District Championship FIRST Impact Award

  • District Championship Winner

  • Mercury Division Winner

  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award- Minasha Gunarathna

FIRST Championship, Archimedes Division- Rank 2

FIRST Championship

  • FIRST Impact Award Finalist

1182023.jpg
Horizon in 118 workspace with banners.jpg

2022

HORIZON

FIT Channelview District Event - Rank 1

  • District Event Winner

  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

FIT Irving District Event - Rank 3

  • District Event Finalist

  • Excellence in Engineering Award

Bayou Regional - Rank 2

  • Regional Winner

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

FIRST in Texas District Championship - Rank 4

FIRST Championship, Galileo Division - Rank 7

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

2021

MARAUDER

Infinite Recharge at Home-Beryllium Group - Rank 1

  • Skills Competition Winner

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

FIRST in Texas Award Event

  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award - Tatiana Vassiliev

FIRST Championship Event

  • FIRST Dean's List Award - Tatiana Vassiliev

Marauder.jpg
Mobius.jpg

2020

MOBIUS

FIT Plano District Event - Rank 3

  • District Event Winner

  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

FIRST Championship Houston

  • Woodie Flowers Award - Lucien Junkin

2019

FLYBY

FIT El Paso District Event - Rank 1

  • District Event Winner

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

Arizona North Regional- Rank 1

  • Regional Winner

FIT Pasadena District Event- Rank 1

  • District Event Winners

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST in Texas District Championship - Rank 2

  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award - Sofia Diggins

FIRST Championship Houston, Carver Division - Rank 6

Flyby.jpg
Illusion front-XL.jpg

2018

ILLUSION

Dallas Regional- Rank 2

  • Regional Winner

  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by J&J

Colorado Regional - Rank 3

  • Regional Winner

  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

Lone Star South Regional- Rank 2

  • Regional Winner

  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award - Reed Blanchard

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST Championship Houston Newton Division - Rank 4

  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST Championship Housotn

  • FIRST Dean's List Award - Reed Blanchard

2017

RUCKUS

Hub City Regional - Rank 3

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

Lone Star Central Regional- Rank 1

  • Regional Winners

  • Woodie Flower Finalist Award - Ross Pettinger

  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award - Elena Michnovicz

  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell

Las Vegas Regional- Rank 1

  • Regional Finalist

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

First Championship Houston, Newton Division - Rank 1

  • Championship Subdivision Winner

FIRST Championship Houston Einstein Field- Rank 1

  • Championship Finalist

Ruckus.jpg
Arsenal.jpg

2016

ARSENAL

Greater Toronto Regional East- Rank 4

  • Regional Winner

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Rocket City Regional - Rank 2

  • Regional Winner

  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

Lone Star Regional - Rank 1

  • Regional Winner

  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award - Mason Markee

  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award - Jessa Westheimer

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

FIRST Championship Newton Division - Rank 11

FIRST Championship

  • FIRST Dean's List Award - Jessa Westheimer

2015

EMPIRE

Dallas Regional- Rank 3

  • Regional Winner

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

Sacramento Regional- Rank 1

  • Regional Winners

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Lone Star Regional- Rank 1

  • Regional Winner

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

First Championship, Newton Division - Rank 1

  • Championship Subdivision Winner

FIRST Championship, Einstein Field 

  • Championship Winner

EmpireXSEV.jpg
Recoil.jpg

2014

RECOIL

Alamo Regional- Rank 2

  • District Event Winner

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Greater Kansas City Regional - Rank 1

  • Regional Winner

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Lone Star Regional - Rank 4

  • Regional Winner

FIRST Championship, Curie Division - Rank 6

2013

APEX

Lone Star Regional - Rank 1

  • Regional Winner

  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Bayou Regional- Rank 5

  • Regional Winner

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Silicon Valley Regional- Rank 4

  • Regional Winner

FIRST Championship, Galileo Division - Rank 1

Apex.PNG
Endeavour.jpg

2012

ENDEAVOUR

Alamo Regional - Rank 2

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

Connecticut Regional - Rank 2 

Lone Star Regional - Rank 3 

  • Regional Winner

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST Championship, Newton Division - Rank 12

  • Championship Division Winner

FIRST Championship, Einstein Field 

2011

MAGIC

Alamo Regional - Rank 3

Lone Star Regional - Rank 1

  • Regional Winner

  • Engineering Inspiration Award

  • Coopertition Award

Midwest Regional- Rank 2

  • Regional Winner

  • Coopertition Award

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

FIRST Championship Archimedes Division- Rank 10

Magic.jpg
dynamite.JPG

2010

DYNAMITE

Florida Regional - Rank 22

  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by J&J

Lone Star Regional - Rank 2

  • Regional Chairman's Award

  • Regional Winner

  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST Championship Archimedes Division - Rank 28

2009

REVOLUTION

Washington DC Regional 

  • Regional Finalist

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

Lone Star Regional- Rank 4

  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by J&J

  • Autodesk Visualization Award

FIRST Championship Archimedes Division- Rank 28

  • Division Finalist

FIRST Championship 

  • Championship Gracious Professionalism Award

Revolution.jpg
Ballacuda.png

2008

BALLACUDA

Lone Star Regional - Rank 1

  • Regional Finalist

  • Engineering Inspiration Award

  • Delphi Driving Tomorrow's Technology Award

Bayou Regional - Rank 6

  • Regional Finalist

FIRST Championship, Curie Division - Rank 64

2007

REDLINE

Bayou Regional - Rank 2

  • Regional Finalist

  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by GM

Lone Star Regional- Rank 2

  • Regional Winner

  • Engineering Inspiration Award

  • Delphi Driving Tomorrow's Technology Award

FIRST Championship, Curie Division- Rank 33

Redline.jpeg
Magnum.jpeg

2006

MAGNUM

Lone Star Regional - Rank 3

  • Regional Finalist

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

FIRST Championship Galileo Division 

2005

CHAINZILLA

Colorado Regional 

  • Regional Winner

  • Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Chairman's Award

  • Regional Winner

  • Wood Flowers Finalist Award - Lucien Junkin

FIRST Championship, Curie Division

FIRST Championship

  • Chairman's Award - Honorable Mention

  • Quality Award

Chainzilla.JPG
2004.jpg

2004

TELESCORPIO

Lone Star Regional

  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST Championship, Newton Division

2003

IMMOBILUS

Lone Star Regional 

  • Regional Chairman's Award

  • Regional Finalist

  • Leadership in Controls Award

FIRST Championship, Galileo Divison

Immobilus.JPG
Valkyrie.jpg

2002

VALKYRIE

Lone Star Regional

  • Regional Finalist

  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola

  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

FIRST Championship Archimedes Division

  • Division Champion

FIRST Championship 

  • Sportsmanship-GP

2001

CONDOR

Lone Star Regional

FIRST Championship, Newton Division

Condor.jpeg
Hot_Rod.jpeg

2000

HOT ROD

Lone Star Regional

  • Most Photogenic Award

National Championship

1999

CAPTAIN HOOK

National Championship

Captain Hook.jpg
Jolly Roger.JPG

1998

Jolly ROGER

Southwest Regional

  • Sportsmanship GP Award

National Championship

1997

INTEGRAL

National Championship

1997.jpeg
bottom of page